Answering Exams

Where immovable property forms one estate or tenure situate within local limits of the jurisdiction of two or more Courts, any one of such Court may attach and sell the entire estate or tenure as provided by ___________________?

Where immovable property forms one estate or tenure situate within local limits of the jurisdiction of two or more Courts, any one of such Court may attach and sell the entire estate or tenure as provided by ___________________?

A. O. XXI, Rule 3, of C.P.C. (Correct)
B. O. XXI, Rule 6, of C.P.C.
C. O. XXI, Rule 9, of C.P.C.
D. None of the these

 

Comments
Loading...
Share