Skip to content
AnsweringExams.Com
  • Home
  • Contact Us / Report Error
  • Disclaimer

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy (BA Philosophy)

‘My station and its duties’ is the concept of ———

April 29, 2021 by admin
Question:

‘My station and its duties’ is the concept of ———

A.

hegel

B.

f h bradley

C.

moore

D.

ross

Answer» b. f h bradley

Note: The above multiple-choice question is for all general and Competitive Exams in India. 
Categories » Fundamentals of Ethics solved MCQs Tags Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy (BA Philosophy)

Chipco movement begins from

April 29, 2021 by admin
Question:

Chipco movement begins from

A.

1960

B.

1961

C.

1974

D.

1970

Answer» d. 1970

Note: The above multiple-choice question is for all general and Competitive Exams in India. 
Categories » Environmental Philosophy and Human Rights solved MCQs Tags Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy (BA Philosophy)

According to ecology—-is a dangerous approach to the world

April 29, 2021 by admin
Question:

According to ecology—-is a dangerous approach to the world

A.

ecocentrism

B.

biocentrism

C.

anthropocentrism

D.

technocentrism

Answer» c. anthropocentrism

Note: The above multiple-choice question is for all general and Competitive Exams in India. 
Categories » Environmental Philosophy and Human Rights solved MCQs Tags Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy (BA Philosophy)

The one who is mentally and bodily attuned to a specific socio-culturalspace is called

April 29, 2021 by admin
Question:

The one who is mentally and bodily attuned to a specific socio-culturalspace is called

A.

outsider

B.

insider

C.

outspoken

D.

none of these

Answer» b. insider

Note: The above multiple-choice question is for all general and Competitive Exams in India. 
Categories » Socio Peace Studies solved MCQs Tags Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy (BA Philosophy)

— is relevant in the notion of deep ecology

April 29, 2021 by admin
Question:

— is relevant in the notion of deep ecology

A.

relationship

B.

domination

C.

sympathy

D.

none of these

Answer» a. relationship

Note: The above multiple-choice question is for all general and Competitive Exams in India. 
Categories » Environmental Philosophy and Human Rights solved MCQs Tags Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy (BA Philosophy)

The Ecology of Freedom is published on ——-

April 29, 2021 by admin
Question:

The Ecology of Freedom is published on ——-

A.

1982

B.

1985

C.

1989

D.

1980

Answer» a. 1982

Note: The above multiple-choice question is for all general and Competitive Exams in India. 
Categories » Environmental Philosophy and Human Rights solved MCQs Tags Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy (BA Philosophy)

Who is the author of Ecology of Wisdom

April 29, 2021 by admin
Question:

Who is the author of Ecology of Wisdom

A.

warwick fox

B.

naess

C.

g marcel

D.

james watt

Answer» b. naess

Note: The above multiple-choice question is for all general and Competitive Exams in India. 
Categories » Environmental Philosophy and Human Rights solved MCQs Tags Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy (BA Philosophy)

Swadesi means

April 28, 2021 by admin
Question:

Swadesi means

A.

globalization

B.

decentralization

C.

indegenous

D.

none of the above

Answer» c. indegenous

Note: The above multiple-choice question is for all general and Competitive Exams in India. 
Categories » Socio Peace Studies solved MCQs Tags Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy (BA Philosophy)

Refusal to obey laws and government is called

April 28, 2021 by admin
Question:

Refusal to obey laws and government is called

A.

ahimsa

B.

himsa

C.

swaraj

D.

civil disobedience

Answer» d. civil disobedience

Note: The above multiple-choice question is for all general and Competitive Exams in India. 
Categories » Socio Peace Studies solved MCQs Tags Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy (BA Philosophy)

which year Dalai Llama got Nobel price for peace?

April 28, 2021 by admin
Question:

which year Dalai Llama got Nobel price for peace?

A.

1967

B.

1972.

C.

1976.

D.

1989

Answer» d. 1989

Note: The above multiple-choice question is for all general and Competitive Exams in India. 
Categories » Socio Peace Studies solved MCQs Tags Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy (BA Philosophy)
Older posts
Newer posts
← Previous Page1 … Page4 Page5 Page6 … Page18 Next →
© 2026 AnsweringExams.Com • Built with GeneratePress