[A].
[B].
[C].
[D].
Answer: Option D
Explanation:
No answer description available for this question.
[B].
[C].
[D].
Answer: Option D
Explanation:
No answer description available for this question.
[B].
[C].
[D].
Answer: Option A
Explanation:
No answer description available for this question.
[B].
Answer: Option B
Explanation:
Both mean two different things. arr gives the address of the first int, whereas the &arr gives the address of array of ints.
[B].
[C].
[D].
Answer: Option D
Explanation:
No answer description available for this question.
[B].
[C].
[D].
Answer: Option A
Explanation:
No answer description available for this question.
| Note: | The above multiple-choice question is for all general and Competitive Exams in India. |
[B].
[C].
[D].
Answer: Option A
Explanation:
The government has engaged private lender ICICI Bank to enable online payments at 470 mandis integrated with the national portal of electronic National Agriculture Market (e-NAM).The target is to connect 585 mandis with e-NAM by March 2018. At present, e-NAM participants are doing payments through traditional ways via bank branches, debit cards and net banking.ICICI Bank will enable BHIM (Bharat Interface for Money) and Unified Payments Interface (UPI) on the e-NAM portal for making cashless payments.
| Note: | The above multiple-choice question is for all general and Competitive Exams in India. |
[B].
[C].
[D].
Answer: Option A
Explanation:
No answer description available for this question.
[B].
Answer: Option B
Explanation:
No answer description available for this question.
[B].
[C].
[D].
Answer: Option A
Explanation:
Since two diodes are in series bridge rectifier, voltage drop is more.
[B].
[C].
[D].
Answer: Option B
Explanation:
The CD inputs when fed to NOR gate give output 1. Therefore Y = 1.1.1 = 0.